Guests from Italy visited the Memorial Complex
On November 7, the delegation of the Luigi Vanvitelli University of Campania (Italy) visited the Memorial Complex. The delegation arrived to Uzbekistan for exchange of experience with the Tashkent Architecture and Construction College in the field of staff training in modern construction and design.
Guests laid down flowers at the monument of Islam Karimov and accompanied by the spouse of the First President of Uzbekistan Tatyana Karimova they were acquainted with the exposition of the exhibition «The Heart that embraced the Universe».
According to Professor Luigi Maffei, visit the exhibition allowed Italian guests familiarized themselves not only with the life and work of Islam Karimov, but also to obtain a general knowledge of the newest history of Uzbekistan.
The Italian experts are not only going to give master classes in architectural and construction educational institutions in Tashkent, Gulistan, Samarkand, but also are going to acquaint themselves with sightseeing’s of our country as well.